TALKSHOP


WISHLIST


HERMES BIRKIN
FRILLED GLADIATORS
WHITE SKINNIES
CHUNKY HEELS
BALMAIN JACKET
BOYFRIEND BLAZER
CHAINED BAG
CHRISTIAN LABOUTIN SHOES
CHANEL 2.55 BAG
BLACKBERRY BOLD
STEVE MADDEN STUDDED G'S
OVERDYED SKINNIES
DSLR CAMERA
LOOK-AT-ME RINGS
ANKLE BOOTS


MERCI
Images taken from foto decadent.
Textures & brushes used from gender and JC.
Layout concept and coding by bias-ED.

a photo is worth... ;
Sunday, September 6, 2009 // 10:19 PM
Today's the last day of the holiday, yeap, i'm pretty much in mourning. Out of boredom, i took several photos of my room/ changes in my room. Yeah, i've actually attempted to CLEAN my room this holiday. It doesn't look SO bad anymore. I remember Armand walking into my room, and he was like WHAT THE HELL HAPPENED HERE. and trust me, my room was clean ( well my definition of clean) at the time. :P so, if you're reading this Armand, which i really doubt/hope you don't unless you love fashion and totally swung that way, LOOK AT MY ROOM NOW. you can somewhat see the floor and my bed now.

So when i finally turned on my "forever off" camera, i found a couple of old photos too. Some dating back to December 2008. haha. yeap. I decided, why experiment with my photography skillz when i clearly have none? but here you go, some old, most new.

December 2008
Apartment Room in Canada

this is what Canada is all about, Mooses/Moosi/Meese and Beer. :)
HAHAHA MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE JOKE.
nevermind.

Terengganu 2009

I
beaches


Amazing Attemps in Cleaning up My Room
2009


where i put most of my bags/clutches/jewellery box/ other stuff.

yes. I colour coordinated them.
Browns, Reds, Blacks, Clutches.
These aren't all my bags, my larger totes are downstairs. :)

My favourite bags are hung. And coincidentally, they're all blacks or neutrals.
From Left:
Miss Selfridge Chain bag, H&M navy blue and gold sweater, Black Ferragamo sling, H&M beige sling, Vintage Black and Gold bag from Spain

My Belts.
The Red studded belt is from Zara, and it was purchased in Canada and the Black belt is vintage. I've got more belts but these are just my favourites that i actually display in my room. If you look at that first picture of the whole cupboard, these are the belts in that white box.

These are my headbands. :) If you look at the cupboard photo, these are in the red round box.
Bedside Table.
I have a cool red touch lamp !
Oh and as for the sunglasses, my coloured ones are hung while the black ones are in the red box.
My favourite jeweleries are hung on this mini mannequin.

Birds eye, I've got a clear view.

All my coloured sunnies.
I LOVE MY FLORAL ONESSSS.

FAVOURITES
Most of my jewelery is in that iron carved box in the cupboard photo but I like my favourites hung cause they're easier to find and retrieve.

So basically, you can find alot of my gold/pleated headbands here. My favourite long and short necklaces, my favourite bib necklace and a bunch of bracelets.

Latest Purchaces
2009

I'm not gonna take photos of the clothes i just bought, cause i found that kindda, awkward and random. So here are the photos of shoes and accesories that i've bought recently.


Pinkish Glitter Tie Up Flats a la Zara.


my favourite a.k.a. the love of my life
Cobalt Blue Fringed Chunky Heels a la Zara aussi

Don't you just LOVE how that cobalt blue looks against my bright red carpet?

I think I teared a bit when my mom was paying for these heels.

And last but not least, my latest accessory purchases

Floral Sunnies - F21
Beige Vintage Sunnies - F21
Brown with Gold Studded Leather headband - Diva
Gold Mesh Knot headband - Diva
Black and Gold Bib necklace - F21

Brown Pleated Belt which I've always wanted! :)




[all photos were taken and edited by AthiraMohamad}


himynameis
ATHIRA
I'm strong willed, enthusiastic, avant garde, humourous, insane, cynical, sarcastic, witty and confident.
I don't care what people think about me, I only care what they think about my clothes.&hearts

Models & Men
  • therealme
  • farah
  • tash
  • jade
  • ammie
  • sam
  • nisha
  • chin loong
  • jude
  • chin san
  • ron
  • Vintages
    January 2009
    February 2009
    March 2009
    April 2009
    May 2009
    June 2009
    July 2009
    August 2009
    September 2009
    September 2010